Search
United States Postal Service – Post office in El Paso
Post office

United States Postal Service

El Paso, TX 79936
Closed now
1.51,061 Google reviews

United States Postal Service is a Post office located at 2100 George Dieter Dr, El Paso, TX 79936, United States. It has a Google rating of 1.5 out of 5 from 1,061 reviews. It is one of 19 post offices in El Paso listed in this directory. You can contact United States Postal Service by phone at +1 800-275-8777.

How United States Postal Service compares in El Paso

We list 19 post offices in El Paso. By number of Google reviews, United States Postal Service ranks 1st among them (1,061 reviews; the average here is 181). Its rating of 1.5 is below the 2.7 average by 1.2 points, and 16 of the 19 have a higher rating.

When United States Postal Service is open

United States Postal Service is open 6 days a week, about 46 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 8:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays.

Other post offices near United States Postal Service

Within about 3 miles of United States Postal Service we list 3 other post offices. The closest is United States Postal Service, 2.1 mi away. Of the 3 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than United States Postal Service.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
United States Postal Service2.1 mi1.05
Pebble Hills Post Office2.1 mi2.057
US Post Office (CPU Location)2.4 mi3.2138

The 79936 area

In ZIP code 79936 our directory lists 1,288 businesses, and United States Postal Service is the only one in this category.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

1.51,061 Google reviews

United States Postal Service has a Google rating of 1.5 out of 5 based on 1,061 reviews. Read all 1,061 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:58 PM MT)

Monday8:30 AM–5 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM–5 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM–5 PM
Thursday8:30 AM–5 PM
Friday8:30 AM–5 PM
Saturday Today9:30 AM–1 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

United States Postal Service: hours, phone and reviews

What are United States Postal Service hours?

The opening hours of United States Postal Service are: Monday–Friday: 8:30 AM–5 PM; Saturday: 9:30 AM–1 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is United States Postal Service open now?

No. As of Friday 11:58 PM MT, United States Postal Service is closed.

What is the phone number of United States Postal Service?

The phone number of United States Postal Service is +1 800-275-8777.

Where is United States Postal Service located?

United States Postal Service is located at 2100 George Dieter Dr, El Paso, TX 79936, United States.

How is United States Postal Service rated?

United States Postal Service has a Google rating of 1.5 out of 5 from 1,061 reviews.

Other post offices nearby

See all post offices in El Paso →