Search
Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q – Barbecue restaurant in El Paso
Barbecue restaurant

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q

El Paso, TX 79912
4.53,582 Google reviews

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is a barbecue restaurant located at 6401 S Desert Blvd, El Paso, TX 79912, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 3,582 reviews. It is one of 705 restaurants in El Paso listed in this directory. You can contact Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q by phone at +1 915-587-8397.

How Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q compares in El Paso

We list 705 restaurants in El Paso. By number of Google reviews, Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q ranks 37th among them (3,582 reviews; the average here is 1,023). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 177 of the 705 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in El Paso usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

Other restaurants near Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q

Within about 3 miles of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q we list 110 other restaurants. The closest is The Crab Station - El Paso, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
The Crab Station - El Paso0.3 mi4.51,950
Papasita's Loaded Fries0.3 mi4.8117
Sushi Freak El paso West0.3 mi4.1475
Panda Express0.3 mi3.91,131
Rib Hut West Towne0.4 mi4.4236

The 79912 area

In ZIP code 79912 our directory lists 985 businesses, including 73 other restaurants besides Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.53,582 Google reviews

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 3,582 reviews. Read all 3,582 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Opening hours are not listed. Please call ahead at +1 915-587-8397.

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q hours?

Opening hours for Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q are not listed. Call +1 915-587-8397 to check before you go.

What is the phone number of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q?

The phone number of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is +1 915-587-8397.

Where is Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q located?

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is located at 6401 S Desert Blvd, El Paso, TX 79912, United States.

How is Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q rated?

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 3,582 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Barbecue restaurants in El Paso →