Search
Frisco Burger – Hamburger restaurant in El Paso
Hamburger restaurant

Frisco Burger

El Paso, TX 79925
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.51,834 Google reviews

Frisco Burger is a hamburger restaurant located at 3111 N Yarbrough Dr, El Paso, TX 79925, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,834 reviews. It is one of 705 restaurants in El Paso listed in this directory. You can contact Frisco Burger by phone at +1 915-591-6737.

How Frisco Burger compares in El Paso

We list 705 restaurants in El Paso. By number of Google reviews, Frisco Burger ranks 116th among them (1,834 reviews; the average here is 1,023). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 177 of the 705 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in El Paso usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Frisco Burger is open

Frisco Burger is open 6 days a week, about 36 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in El Paso?

Frisco Burger is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Frisco Burger

Within about 3 miles of Frisco Burger we list 103 other restaurants. The closest is Turbo Tacos and Catering, 0.4 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Frisco Burger.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Turbo Tacos and Catering0.4 mi4.727
Happy Burger0.4 mi4.4655
Shan Dong0.7 mi4.4637
Trattoria Bella Sera0.8 mi4.53,173
Pizza Hut0.8 mi3.6514

The 79925 area

In ZIP code 79925 our directory lists 927 businesses, including 89 other restaurants besides Frisco Burger.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,834 Google reviews

Frisco Burger has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,834 reviews. Read all 1,834 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 12:27 AM MT)

Monday11 AM–5 PM
Tuesday11 AM–5 PM
Wednesday11 AM–5 PM
Thursday11 AM–5 PM
Friday Today11 AM–5 PM
Saturday11 AM–5 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Frisco Burger: hours, phone and reviews

What are Frisco Burger hours?

The opening hours of Frisco Burger are: Monday–Saturday: 11 AM–5 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Frisco Burger open now?

No. As of Friday 12:27 AM MT, Frisco Burger is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Frisco Burger?

The phone number of Frisco Burger is +1 915-591-6737.

Where is Frisco Burger located?

Frisco Burger is located at 3111 N Yarbrough Dr, El Paso, TX 79925, United States.

How is Frisco Burger rated?

Frisco Burger has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,834 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Hamburger restaurants in El Paso →