Search
BlueWave Express Car Wash – Car wash in Edinburg
Car wash

BlueWave Express Car Wash

Edinburg, TX 78539
Closed now
4.83,835 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash is a Car wash located at 1382 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,835 reviews. It is one of 36 car washes in Edinburg listed in this directory. You can contact BlueWave Express Car Wash by phone at +1 877-503-0008.

How BlueWave Express Car Wash compares in Edinburg

We list 36 car washes in Edinburg. By number of Google reviews, BlueWave Express Car Wash ranks 1st among them (3,835 reviews; the average here is 482). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.4 average by 0.4 points, and 9 of the 36 have a higher rating.

When BlueWave Express Car Wash is open

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near BlueWave Express Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of BlueWave Express Car Wash we list 21 other car washes. The closest is jose mobile carwash and autodetail, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than BlueWave Express Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
jose mobile carwash and autodetail0.6 mi3.56
Club Car Wash0.6 mi4.6299
magic details1.2 mi5.01
BlueWave Express Car Wash1.3 mi5.02,333
Express Car Wash1.3 mi3.685

The 78539 area

In ZIP code 78539 our directory lists 1,550 businesses, including 17 other car washes besides BlueWave Express Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.83,835 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 3,835 reviews. Read all 3,835 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 8:58 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–8 PM
Friday7 AM–8 PM
Saturday7 AM–8 PM
Sunday7 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BlueWave Express Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are BlueWave Express Car Wash hours?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 AM–8 PM every day.

Is BlueWave Express Car Wash open now?

No. As of Thursday 8:58 PM CT, BlueWave Express Car Wash is closed.

What is the phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash?

The phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash is +1 877-503-0008.

Where is BlueWave Express Car Wash located?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is located at 1382 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539, United States.

How is BlueWave Express Car Wash rated?

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,835 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Edinburg →