Search
Cotton Patch Cafe – Restaurant in Denton
Restaurant

Cotton Patch Cafe

Denton, TX 76201
Open now · until 9:30 PM
4.11,946 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe is a restaurant located at 2505 W University Dr Ste 1001, Denton, TX 76201, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,946 reviews. It is one of 239 restaurants in Denton listed in this directory. You can contact Cotton Patch Cafe by phone at +1 940-320-1900.

How Cotton Patch Cafe compares in Denton

We list 239 restaurants in Denton. By number of Google reviews, Cotton Patch Cafe ranks 27th among them (1,946 reviews; the average here is 910). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 175 of the 239 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Denton usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Cotton Patch Cafe is open

Cotton Patch Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 76 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10:45 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Denton?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Cotton Patch Cafe is open on Sundays from 10:45 AM to 9:30 PM. For a late night restaurant in Denton, note that Cotton Patch Cafe stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Cotton Patch Cafe

Within about 3 miles of Cotton Patch Cafe we list 165 other restaurants. The closest is Starwood Cafe - Rayzor Ranch, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Cotton Patch Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Starwood Cafe - Rayzor Ranch0.1 mi4.6358
Whataburger0.1 mi4.02,035
Dickey's Barbecue Pit0.1 mi4.1661
Villa Grande Mexican Restaurant0.1 mi4.31,735
Freebirds World Burrito0.1 mi4.2904

The 76201 area

In ZIP code 76201 our directory lists 1,091 businesses, including 136 other restaurants besides Cotton Patch Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,946 Google reviews

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,946 reviews. Read all 1,946 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 9:30 PM (Thursday 8:10 PM CT)

Monday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Tuesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Wednesday10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Thursday Today10:45 AM–9:30 PM
Friday10:45 AM–10 PM
Saturday10:45 AM–10 PM
Sunday10:45 AM–9:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Cotton Patch Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are Cotton Patch Cafe hours?

The opening hours of Cotton Patch Cafe are: Monday–Thursday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10:45 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 10:45 AM–9:30 PM.

Is Cotton Patch Cafe open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:10 PM CT, Cotton Patch Cafe is open until 9:30 PM.

What is the phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe?

The phone number of Cotton Patch Cafe is +1 940-320-1900.

Where is Cotton Patch Cafe located?

Cotton Patch Cafe is located at 2505 W University Dr Ste 1001, Denton, TX 76201, United States.

How is Cotton Patch Cafe rated?

Cotton Patch Cafe has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,946 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Denton →