Search
BlueWave Express Car Wash – Car wash in Del Rio
Car wash

BlueWave Express Car Wash

Del Rio, TX 78840
Open now · until 8 PM
4.91,207 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash is a Car wash located at 2201 Veterans Blvd, Del Rio, TX 78840, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,207 reviews. It is one of 12 car washes in Del Rio listed in this directory. You can contact BlueWave Express Car Wash by phone at +1 877-503-0008.

How BlueWave Express Car Wash compares in Del Rio

We list 12 car washes in Del Rio. By number of Google reviews, BlueWave Express Car Wash ranks 1st among them (1,207 reviews; the average here is 179). Its rating of 4.9 is above the 3.6 average by 1.3 points, and 1 of the 12 have a higher rating.

When BlueWave Express Car Wash is open

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near BlueWave Express Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of BlueWave Express Car Wash we list 10 other car washes. The closest is Seven Details, 0.7 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than BlueWave Express Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Seven Details0.7 mi5.09
in.div.î.2ual1.1 mi0.00
Wash N Go Express Tunnel Car Wash1.3 mi4.2254
Car Wash1.3 mi3.753
BlueWave Express Car Wash1.6 mi–0

The 78840 area

In ZIP code 78840 our directory lists 1,394 businesses, including 10 other car washes besides BlueWave Express Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.91,207 Google reviews

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 1,207 reviews. Read all 1,207 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 8 PM (Friday 11:23 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–8 PM
Tuesday7 AM–8 PM
Wednesday7 AM–8 PM
Thursday7 AM–8 PM
Friday Today7 AM–8 PM
Saturday7 AM–8 PM
Sunday7 AM–8 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

BlueWave Express Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are BlueWave Express Car Wash hours?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is open 7 AM–8 PM every day.

Is BlueWave Express Car Wash open now?

Yes. As of Friday 11:23 AM CT, BlueWave Express Car Wash is open until 8 PM.

What is the phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash?

The phone number of BlueWave Express Car Wash is +1 877-503-0008.

Where is BlueWave Express Car Wash located?

BlueWave Express Car Wash is located at 2201 Veterans Blvd, Del Rio, TX 78840, United States.

How is BlueWave Express Car Wash rated?

BlueWave Express Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,207 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Del Rio →