Search
Texas Kountry Kitchen – Family restaurant in Dayton
Family restaurant

Texas Kountry Kitchen

Dayton, TX 77535
Closed now
4.51,028 Google reviews

Texas Kountry Kitchen is a family restaurant located at 313 N Main St, Dayton, TX 77535, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,028 reviews. It is one of 44 restaurants in Dayton listed in this directory. You can contact Texas Kountry Kitchen by phone at +1 936-258-4882.

How Texas Kountry Kitchen compares in Dayton

We list 44 restaurants in Dayton. By number of Google reviews, Texas Kountry Kitchen ranks 3rd among them (1,028 reviews; the average here is 343). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4 average by 0.5 points, and 12 of the 44 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Dayton usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Texas Kountry Kitchen is open

Texas Kountry Kitchen is open 5 days a week, about 40 hours in total, and closed on Monday and Tuesday. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Wednesday) and the latest closing is 2 PM (Wednesday). It opens by 9 AM on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Dayton?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Texas Kountry Kitchen is open on Sundays from 6 AM to 2 PM.

Other restaurants near Texas Kountry Kitchen

Within about 3 miles of Texas Kountry Kitchen we list 26 other restaurants. The closest is Saddle Up Diner, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Texas Kountry Kitchen.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Saddle Up Dinerunder 0.1 mi4.233
Mike's0.1 mi4.3922
Pizza Hut0.1 mi4.2498
Diner0.1 mi–0
Domino's Pizza0.1 mi3.8280

The 77535 area

In ZIP code 77535 our directory lists 840 businesses, including 49 other restaurants besides Texas Kountry Kitchen.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,028 Google reviews

Texas Kountry Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,028 reviews. Read all 1,028 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:49 PM CT)

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday6 AM–2 PM
Thursday Today6 AM–2 PM
Friday6 AM–2 PM
Saturday6 AM–2 PM
Sunday6 AM–2 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Texas Kountry Kitchen: hours, phone and reviews

What are Texas Kountry Kitchen hours?

The opening hours of Texas Kountry Kitchen are: Monday–Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday–Sunday: 6 AM–2 PM.

Is Texas Kountry Kitchen open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:49 PM CT, Texas Kountry Kitchen is closed.

What is the phone number of Texas Kountry Kitchen?

The phone number of Texas Kountry Kitchen is +1 936-258-4882.

Where is Texas Kountry Kitchen located?

Texas Kountry Kitchen is located at 313 N Main St, Dayton, TX 77535, United States.

How is Texas Kountry Kitchen rated?

Texas Kountry Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,028 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Dayton →