Search
White Rock Lake – Park in Dallas
Park

White Rock Lake

Dallas, TX 75218
Open now · until 11 PM
4.85,195 Google reviews

White Rock Lake is a Park located at E Lawther Dr, Dallas, TX 75218, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5,195 reviews. It is one of 233 parks in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact White Rock Lake by phone at +1 214-670-4100.

How White Rock Lake compares in Dallas

We list 233 parks in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, White Rock Lake ranks 3rd among them (5,195 reviews; the average here is 402). Its rating of 4.8 is above the 4.3 average by 0.5 points, and 24 of the 233 have a higher rating.

When White Rock Lake is open

White Rock Lake is open 7 days a week, about 119 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other parks near White Rock Lake

Within about 3 miles of White Rock Lake we list 48 other parks. The closest is Lake view, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than White Rock Lake.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Lake view0.2 mi5.05
Dreyfuss Club Point - White Rock Lake Park0.4 mi4.8150
White Rock Lake0.5 mi–0
White Rock Park0.6 mi4.412
Bird Watching Bench0.6 mi5.06

The 75218 area

In ZIP code 75218 our directory lists 441 businesses, including 9 other parks besides White Rock Lake.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.85,195 Google reviews

White Rock Lake has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 5,195 reviews. Read all 5,195 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Thursday 10:04 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–11 PM
Tuesday6 AM–11 PM
Wednesday6 AM–11 PM
Thursday Today6 AM–11 PM
Friday6 AM–11 PM
Saturday6 AM–11 PM
Sunday6 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

White Rock Lake: hours, phone and reviews

What are White Rock Lake hours?

White Rock Lake is open 6 AM–11 PM every day.

Is White Rock Lake open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 10:04 PM CT, White Rock Lake is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of White Rock Lake?

The phone number of White Rock Lake is +1 214-670-4100.

Where is White Rock Lake located?

White Rock Lake is located at E Lawther Dr, Dallas, TX 75218, United States.

How is White Rock Lake rated?

White Rock Lake has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5,195 reviews.

Other parks nearby

See all parks in Dallas →