Search
Walmart Neighborhood Market – Bakery in Dallas
Bakery

Walmart Neighborhood Market

Dallas, TX 75227
Closed now
4.12,672 Google reviews

Walmart Neighborhood Market is a Bakery located at 2827 S Buckner Blvd, Dallas, TX 75227, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,672 reviews. It is one of 155 bakeries in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact Walmart Neighborhood Market by phone at +1 214-775-0787.

How Walmart Neighborhood Market compares in Dallas

We list 155 bakeries in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, Walmart Neighborhood Market ranks 3rd among them (2,672 reviews; the average here is 397). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 114 of the 155 have a higher rating.

When Walmart Neighborhood Market is open

Walmart Neighborhood Market is open 7 days a week, about 80 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other bakeries near Walmart Neighborhood Market

Within about 3 miles of Walmart Neighborhood Market we list 7 other bakeries. The closest is Panaderia La Nueva, 1.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Walmart Neighborhood Market.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Panaderia La Nueva1.2 mi4.2517
Rico's Cakes Panaderia1.2 mi4.494
Del Norte Bakery #31.8 mi4.0315
Mi Mexico Bakery2.1 mi5.026
Sam's Club Bakery2.3 mi4.513

The 75227 area

In ZIP code 75227 our directory lists 423 businesses, including 1 other bakery besides Walmart Neighborhood Market.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.12,672 Google reviews

Walmart Neighborhood Market has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 2,672 reviews. Read all 2,672 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 8:52 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–8 PM
Tuesday8 AM–8 PM
Wednesday8 AM–8 PM
Thursday8 AM–8 PM
Friday Today8 AM–8 PM
Saturday8 AM–8 PM
Sunday10 AM–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Walmart Neighborhood Market: hours, phone and reviews

What are Walmart Neighborhood Market hours?

The opening hours of Walmart Neighborhood Market are: Monday–Saturday: 8 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 10 AM–6 PM.

Is Walmart Neighborhood Market open now?

No. As of Friday 8:52 PM CT, Walmart Neighborhood Market is closed.

What is the phone number of Walmart Neighborhood Market?

The phone number of Walmart Neighborhood Market is +1 214-775-0787.

Where is Walmart Neighborhood Market located?

Walmart Neighborhood Market is located at 2827 S Buckner Blvd, Dallas, TX 75227, United States.

How is Walmart Neighborhood Market rated?

Walmart Neighborhood Market has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,672 reviews.

Other bakeries nearby

See all bakeries in Dallas →