Search
Kidd Springs Park – Park in Dallas
Park

Kidd Springs Park

Dallas, TX 75208
Closed now · opens 2 PM
4.61,698 Google reviews

Kidd Springs Park is a Park located at 1003 Cedar Hill Ave, Dallas, TX 75208, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,698 reviews. It is one of 233 parks in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact Kidd Springs Park by phone at +1 214-670-7535.

How Kidd Springs Park compares in Dallas

We list 233 parks in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, Kidd Springs Park ranks 10th among them (1,698 reviews; the average here is 402). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.3 average by 0.3 points, and 55 of the 233 have a higher rating.

When Kidd Springs Park is open

Kidd Springs Park is open 6 days a week, about 54 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 9 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.

Other parks near Kidd Springs Park

Within about 3 miles of Kidd Springs Park we list 39 other parks. The closest is Bishop Arts District Alley, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Kidd Springs Park.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Bishop Arts District Alley0.5 mi4.88
Stone Park0.5 mi4.422
Lake Cliff Park0.9 mi4.51,869
Kessler Parkway Park1.0 mi4.571
Oak Cliff Founders Park1.1 mi4.5295

The 75208 area

In ZIP code 75208 our directory lists 829 businesses, including 3 other parks besides Kidd Springs Park.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,698 Google reviews

Kidd Springs Park has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,698 reviews. Read all 1,698 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 2 PM (Friday 8:14 AM CT)

Monday9 AM–8 PM
Tuesday9 AM–8 PM
Wednesday9 AM–8 PM
Thursday9 AM–8 PM
Friday Today2–7 PM
Saturday9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Kidd Springs Park: hours, phone and reviews

What are Kidd Springs Park hours?

The opening hours of Kidd Springs Park are: Monday–Thursday: 9 AM–8 PM; Friday: 2–7 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Kidd Springs Park open now?

No. As of Friday 8:14 AM CT, Kidd Springs Park is closed and opens at 2 PM.

What is the phone number of Kidd Springs Park?

The phone number of Kidd Springs Park is +1 214-670-7535.

Where is Kidd Springs Park located?

Kidd Springs Park is located at 1003 Cedar Hill Ave, Dallas, TX 75208, United States.

How is Kidd Springs Park rated?

Kidd Springs Park has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,698 reviews.

Other parks nearby

See all parks in Dallas →