Search
Fair Park – Event venue in Dallas
Event venue

Fair Park

Dallas, TX 75210
Closed now
4.517,634 Google reviews

Fair Park is an Event venue located at 3809 Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75210, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 17,634 reviews. It is one of 116 event venues in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact Fair Park by phone at +1 214-670-8400.

How Fair Park compares in Dallas

We list 116 event venues in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, Fair Park ranks 1st among them (17,634 reviews; the average here is 301). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 63 of the 116 have a higher rating.

When Fair Park is open

Fair Park is open 7 days a week, about 112 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other event venues near Fair Park

Within about 3 miles of Fair Park we list 30 other event venues. The closest is The Hall of State, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Fair Park.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
The Hall of State0.2 mi4.7595
Texas Discovery Gardens at Fair Park0.2 mi4.62,028
Embarcadero Building0.2 mi4.723
Briscoe Carpenter Livestock Center0.2 mi4.6173
Centennial Hall0.4 mi4.4604

The 75210 area

In ZIP code 75210 our directory lists 99 businesses, including 5 other event venues besides Fair Park.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.517,634 Google reviews

Fair Park has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 17,634 reviews. Read all 17,634 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:29 PM CT)

Monday6 AM–10 PM
Tuesday6 AM–10 PM
Wednesday6 AM–10 PM
Thursday Today6 AM–10 PM
Friday6 AM–10 PM
Saturday6 AM–10 PM
Sunday6 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Fair Park: hours, phone and reviews

What are Fair Park hours?

Fair Park is open 6 AM–10 PM every day.

Is Fair Park open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:29 PM CT, Fair Park is closed.

What is the phone number of Fair Park?

The phone number of Fair Park is +1 214-670-8400.

Where is Fair Park located?

Fair Park is located at 3809 Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75210, United States.

How is Fair Park rated?

Fair Park has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 17,634 reviews.

Other event venues nearby

See all event venues in Dallas →