Search
Culpepper Cattle Co. – Steak house in Dallas
Steak house

Culpepper Cattle Co.

Dallas, TX 75226
Closed now · opens 11 AM
4.71,099 Google reviews

Culpepper Cattle Co. is a steak house located at 3309 Elm St Ste 100, Dallas, TX 75226, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,099 reviews. It is one of 1,739 restaurants in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact Culpepper Cattle Co. by phone at +1 214-646-3085.

How Culpepper Cattle Co. compares in Dallas

We list 1,739 restaurants in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, Culpepper Cattle Co. ranks 519th among them (1,099 reviews; the average here is 1,081). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.3 average by 0.4 points, and 203 of the 1,739 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Dallas usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Culpepper Cattle Co. is open

Culpepper Cattle Co. is open 7 days a week, about 72 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Dallas?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Culpepper Cattle Co. is open on Sundays from 11 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Dallas, note that Culpepper Cattle Co. stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Culpepper Cattle Co.

Within about 3 miles of Culpepper Cattle Co. we list 254 other restaurants. The closest is Terry Black's Barbecue, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Culpepper Cattle Co..

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Terry Black's Barbecue0.2 mi4.714,784
AllGood Cafe0.2 mi4.41,908
Pepe's & Mito's0.3 mi4.61,722
Cafe Brazil - Deep Ellum0.3 mi4.12,641
Elbow Room0.3 mi4.576

The 75226 area

In ZIP code 75226 our directory lists 318 businesses, including 34 other restaurants besides Culpepper Cattle Co..

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,099 Google reviews

Culpepper Cattle Co. has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,099 reviews. Read all 1,099 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 11 AM (Friday 4:10 AM CT)

Monday11 AM–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–9 PM
Thursday11 AM–9 PM
Friday Today11 AM–10 PM
Saturday11 AM–10 PM
Sunday11 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Culpepper Cattle Co.: hours, phone and reviews

What are Culpepper Cattle Co. hours?

The opening hours of Culpepper Cattle Co. are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM.

Is Culpepper Cattle Co. open now?

No. As of Friday 4:10 AM CT, Culpepper Cattle Co. is closed and opens at 11 AM.

What is the phone number of Culpepper Cattle Co.?

The phone number of Culpepper Cattle Co. is +1 214-646-3085.

Where is Culpepper Cattle Co. located?

Culpepper Cattle Co. is located at 3309 Elm St Ste 100, Dallas, TX 75226, United States.

How is Culpepper Cattle Co. rated?

Culpepper Cattle Co. has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,099 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Dallas →