Search
Bruton Driving School – Driving school in Dallas
Driving school

Bruton Driving School

Dallas, TX 75227
Closed now
5.03,551 Google reviews

Bruton Driving School is a Driving school located at 2233 N Prairie Creek Rd, Dallas, TX 75227, United States. It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3,551 reviews. It is one of 34 driving schools in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact Bruton Driving School by phone at +1 972-513-4844.

How Bruton Driving School compares in Dallas

We list 34 driving schools in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, Bruton Driving School ranks 1st among them (3,551 reviews; the average here is 249). Its rating of 5.0 is above the 4.5 average by 0.5 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When Bruton Driving School is open

Bruton Driving School is open 5 days a week, about 41 hours in total, and closed on Tuesday and Wednesday. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Saturday) and the latest closing is 7:30 PM (Monday).

Other driving schools near Bruton Driving School

Within about 3 miles of Bruton Driving School we list 2 other driving schools. The closest is GO Motorcycle Training School, 2.4 mi away. Of the 2 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Bruton Driving School.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
GO Motorcycle Training School2.4 mi5.053
A Auto driving school2.4 mi5.0113

The 75227 area

In ZIP code 75227 our directory lists 423 businesses, including 2 other driving schools besides Bruton Driving School.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

5.03,551 Google reviews

Bruton Driving School has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 3,551 reviews. Read all 3,551 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:35 PM CT)

Monday12–7:30 PM
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday Today12–7:30 PM
Friday12–7:30 PM
Saturday10 AM–7:30 PM
Sunday11 AM–7:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Bruton Driving School: hours, phone and reviews

What are Bruton Driving School hours?

The opening hours of Bruton Driving School are: Monday: 12–7:30 PM; Tuesday–Wednesday: Closed; Thursday–Friday: 12–7:30 PM; Saturday: 10 AM–7:30 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–7:30 PM.

Is Bruton Driving School open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:35 PM CT, Bruton Driving School is closed.

What is the phone number of Bruton Driving School?

The phone number of Bruton Driving School is +1 972-513-4844.

Where is Bruton Driving School located?

Bruton Driving School is located at 2233 N Prairie Creek Rd, Dallas, TX 75227, United States.

How is Bruton Driving School rated?

Bruton Driving School has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3,551 reviews.

Other driving schools nearby

See all driving schools in Dallas →