Search
A1 Chimney – Chimney sweep in Dallas
Chimney sweep

A1 Chimney

Dallas, TX 75243
Closed now
5.01,412 Google reviews

A1 Chimney is a Chimney sweep located at 11836 Judd Ct #330, Dallas, TX 75243, United States. It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,412 reviews. It is one of 47 chimney sweeps in Dallas listed in this directory. You can contact A1 Chimney by phone at +1 469-454-0303.

How A1 Chimney compares in Dallas

We list 47 chimney sweeps in Dallas. By number of Google reviews, A1 Chimney ranks 2nd among them (1,412 reviews; the average here is 185). Its rating of 5.0 is above the 4.9 average by 0.1 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When A1 Chimney is open

A1 Chimney is open 6 days a week, about 69 hours in total, and closed on Saturdays. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 7 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday.

Other chimney sweeps near A1 Chimney

Within about 3 miles of A1 Chimney we list 9 other chimney sweeps. The closest is ChimneyTrail Sweepers, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than A1 Chimney.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
ChimneyTrail Sweepers0.2 mi5.03
ChimneyPath Sweepers0.2 mi5.01
Premium Chimneys Sweep Dallas0.2 mi5.055
Two Guys Chimney Sweeps0.5 mi4.896
Lizard Chimney Sweep0.9 mi5.03

The 75243 area

In ZIP code 75243 our directory lists 780 businesses, including 7 other chimney sweeps besides A1 Chimney.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

5.01,412 Google reviews

A1 Chimney has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 1,412 reviews. Read all 1,412 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:36 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–7 PM
Tuesday7 AM–7 PM
Wednesday7 AM–7 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–7 PM
Friday7 AM–4 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday7 AM–7 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

A1 Chimney: hours, phone and reviews

What are A1 Chimney hours?

The opening hours of A1 Chimney are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–7 PM; Friday: 7 AM–4 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 7 AM–7 PM.

Is A1 Chimney open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:36 PM CT, A1 Chimney is closed.

What is the phone number of A1 Chimney?

The phone number of A1 Chimney is +1 469-454-0303.

Where is A1 Chimney located?

A1 Chimney is located at 11836 Judd Ct #330, Dallas, TX 75243, United States.

How is A1 Chimney rated?

A1 Chimney has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,412 reviews.

Other chimney sweeps nearby

See all chimney sweeps in Dallas →