Search
Planet Fitness – Gym in Crowley
Gym

Planet Fitness

Crowley, TX 76036
Open 24 hours
4.51,400 Google reviews

Planet Fitness is a Gym located at 430 E Main St, Crowley, TX 76036, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,400 reviews. It is one of 9 gyms in Crowley listed in this directory. You can contact Planet Fitness by phone at +1 682-282-6601.

How Planet Fitness compares in Crowley

We list 9 gyms in Crowley. By number of Google reviews, Planet Fitness ranks 1st among them (1,400 reviews; the average here is 272). Its rating of 4.5 is below the 4.6 average by 0.1 points, and 6 of the 9 have a higher rating.

When Planet Fitness is open

Planet Fitness is listed as open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Other gyms near Planet Fitness

Within about 3 miles of Planet Fitness we list 14 other gyms. The closest is Crowley Recreation Center, 0.7 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Planet Fitness.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Crowley Recreation Center0.7 mi4.6388
Anytime Fitness0.7 mi3.387
STMC Gym - NCA1.1 mi–0
Repz Fitness LLC1.7 mi5.0173
KidStrong Burleson, TX1.9 mi–0

The 76036 area

In ZIP code 76036 our directory lists 638 businesses, including 8 other gyms besides Planet Fitness.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,400 Google reviews

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,400 reviews. Read all 1,400 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Thursday 11:25 PM CT)

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
Thursday TodayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Planet Fitness: hours, phone and reviews

What are Planet Fitness hours?

Planet Fitness is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Is Planet Fitness open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 11:25 PM CT, Planet Fitness is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Planet Fitness?

The phone number of Planet Fitness is +1 682-282-6601.

Where is Planet Fitness located?

Planet Fitness is located at 430 E Main St, Crowley, TX 76036, United States.

How is Planet Fitness rated?

Planet Fitness has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,400 reviews.

Other gyms nearby

See all gyms in Crowley →