Search
Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio – Tattoo shop in Corpus Christi
Tattoo shop

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio

Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Closed now
5.01,016 Google reviews

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is a Tattoo shop located at 5433 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78411, United States. It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,016 reviews. It is one of 35 tattoo shops in Corpus Christi listed in this directory. You can contact Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio by phone at +1 361-558-8380.

How Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio compares in Corpus Christi

We list 35 tattoo shops in Corpus Christi. By number of Google reviews, Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio ranks 1st among them (1,016 reviews; the average here is 169). Its rating of 5.0 is above the 4.8 average by 0.2 points, and no other listing in this group has a higher rating.

When Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is open

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is open 6 days a week, about 48 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 1 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday).

Other tattoo shops near Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio

Within about 3 miles of Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio we list 16 other tattoo shops. The closest is JG Ink Studio, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
JG Ink Studio0.6 mi5.01
Black Point Tattoo0.6 mi4.8318
Exclusive Tattoo0.8 mi5.019
Home Port Tattoos0.8 mi4.995
G and S Tattoo Studio0.9 mi4.856

The 78411 area

In ZIP code 78411 our directory lists 878 businesses, including 6 other tattoo shops besides Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

5.01,016 Google reviews

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 1,016 reviews. Read all 1,016 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:00 PM CT)

Monday1–9 PM
Tuesday1–9 PM
Wednesday1–9 PM
Thursday Today1–9 PM
Friday1–9 PM
Saturday1–9 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio: hours, phone and reviews

What are Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio hours?

The opening hours of Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio are: Monday–Saturday: 1–9 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:00 PM CT, Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is closed.

What is the phone number of Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio?

The phone number of Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is +1 361-558-8380.

Where is Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio located?

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio is located at 5433 S Staples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78411, United States.

How is Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio rated?

Purple Ink - Tattoo & Piercing Studio has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,016 reviews.

Other tattoo shops nearby

See all tattoo shops in Corpus Christi →