Search
J. Macklin’s Grill – Restaurant in Coppell
Restaurant

J. Macklin’s Grill

Coppell, TX 75019
Closed now · opens 3 PM
4.51,543 Google reviews

J. Macklin’s Grill is a restaurant located at 130 N Denton Tap Rd #120, Coppell, TX 75019, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,543 reviews. It is one of 72 restaurants in Coppell listed in this directory. You can contact J. Macklin’s Grill by phone at +1 972-393-0200.

How J. Macklin’s Grill compares in Coppell

We list 72 restaurants in Coppell. By number of Google reviews, J. Macklin’s Grill ranks 11th among them (1,543 reviews; the average here is 1,011). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 22 of the 72 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Coppell usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When J. Macklin’s Grill is open

J. Macklin’s Grill is open 7 days a week, about 18 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 5:30 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Coppell?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? J. Macklin’s Grill is open on Sundays from 3 PM to 5:30 PM.

Other restaurants near J. Macklin’s Grill

Within about 3 miles of J. Macklin’s Grill we list 151 other restaurants. The closest is Palio's Pizza Cafe, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than J. Macklin’s Grill.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Palio's Pizza Cafeunder 0.1 mi4.6498
Sushi Sakana Coppellunder 0.1 mi4.91,567
Taco Bellunder 0.1 mi3.5803
ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi0.1 mi–0
Sushi Box Coppell0.1 mi4.9152

The 75019 area

In ZIP code 75019 our directory lists 970 businesses, including 71 other restaurants besides J. Macklin’s Grill.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,543 Google reviews

J. Macklin’s Grill has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,543 reviews. Read all 1,543 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 3 PM (Friday 4:08 AM CT)

Monday3–5:30 PM
Tuesday3–5:30 PM
Wednesday3–5:30 PM
Thursday3–5:30 PM
Friday Today3–5:30 PM
Saturday3–5:30 PM
Sunday3–5:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

J. Macklin’s Grill: hours, phone and reviews

What are J. Macklin’s Grill hours?

J. Macklin’s Grill is open 3–5:30 PM every day.

Is J. Macklin’s Grill open now?

No. As of Friday 4:08 AM CT, J. Macklin’s Grill is closed and opens at 3 PM.

What is the phone number of J. Macklin’s Grill?

The phone number of J. Macklin’s Grill is +1 972-393-0200.

Where is J. Macklin’s Grill located?

J. Macklin’s Grill is located at 130 N Denton Tap Rd #120, Coppell, TX 75019, United States.

How is J. Macklin’s Grill rated?

J. Macklin’s Grill has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,543 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Coppell →