Search
Honor Cafe Conroe – Breakfast restaurant in Conroe
Breakfast restaurant

Honor Cafe Conroe

Conroe, TX 77301
Open now · until 8 PM
4.71,784 Google reviews

Honor Cafe Conroe is a breakfast restaurant located at 103 N Thompson St, Conroe, TX 77301, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,784 reviews. It is one of 233 restaurants in Conroe listed in this directory. You can contact Honor Cafe Conroe by phone at +1 936-286-8081.

How Honor Cafe Conroe compares in Conroe

We list 233 restaurants in Conroe. By number of Google reviews, Honor Cafe Conroe ranks 39th among them (1,784 reviews; the average here is 860). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.4 average by 0.3 points, and 45 of the 233 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Conroe usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Honor Cafe Conroe is open

Honor Cafe Conroe is open 7 days a week, about 58 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Friday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Conroe?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Honor Cafe Conroe is open on Sundays from 10 AM to 3 PM.

Other restaurants near Honor Cafe Conroe

Within about 3 miles of Honor Cafe Conroe we list 114 other restaurants. The closest is Pacific Yard House, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Honor Cafe Conroe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pacific Yard House0.2 mi4.42,275
GuadalaHARRY's Bar & Grill0.2 mi4.31,039
Taqueria Jalisco #20.2 mi4.1472
Red Brick Tavern0.2 mi4.51,888
La Palma Taqueria0.2 mi4.31,649

The 77301 area

In ZIP code 77301 our directory lists 1,090 businesses, including 61 other restaurants besides Honor Cafe Conroe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,784 Google reviews

Honor Cafe Conroe has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,784 reviews. Read all 1,784 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 8 PM (Friday 11:11 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–3 PM
Tuesday7 AM–3 PM
Wednesday7 AM–3 PM
Thursday7 AM–3 PM
Friday Today7 AM–8 PM
Saturday7 AM–3 PM
Sunday10 AM–3 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Honor Cafe Conroe: hours, phone and reviews

What are Honor Cafe Conroe hours?

The opening hours of Honor Cafe Conroe are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–3 PM; Friday: 7 AM–8 PM; Saturday: 7 AM–3 PM; Sunday: 10 AM–3 PM.

Is Honor Cafe Conroe open now?

Yes. As of Friday 11:11 AM CT, Honor Cafe Conroe is open until 8 PM.

What is the phone number of Honor Cafe Conroe?

The phone number of Honor Cafe Conroe is +1 936-286-8081.

Where is Honor Cafe Conroe located?

Honor Cafe Conroe is located at 103 N Thompson St, Conroe, TX 77301, United States.

How is Honor Cafe Conroe rated?

Honor Cafe Conroe has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,784 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Conroe →