Search
Brookshire Brothers – Grocery store in Cleveland
Grocery store

Brookshire Brothers

Cleveland, TX 77327
Open now · until 6:30 PM
4.21,124 Google reviews

Brookshire Brothers is a Grocery store located at 603 E Houston St, Cleveland, TX 77327, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,124 reviews. It is one of 19 grocery stores in Cleveland listed in this directory. You can contact Brookshire Brothers by phone at +1 281-592-6421.

How Brookshire Brothers compares in Cleveland

We list 19 grocery stores in Cleveland. By number of Google reviews, Brookshire Brothers ranks 2nd among them (1,124 reviews; the average here is 280). Its rating of 4.2 is above the 3.8 average by 0.4 points, and 5 of the 19 have a higher rating.

When Brookshire Brothers is open

Brookshire Brothers is open 6 days a week, about 55 hours in total, and closed on Sundays. The earliest opening is 8:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6:30 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Other grocery stores near Brookshire Brothers

Within about 3 miles of Brookshire Brothers we list 6 other grocery stores. The closest is DG Market, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Brookshire Brothers.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
DG Market0.1 mi4.0417
DG Market0.2 mi1.02
Grocery Services Cleveland0.4 mi5.02
Supermercados Teloloapan #210.8 mi3.975
H-E-B0.9 mi4.12,845

The 77327 area

In ZIP code 77327 our directory lists 1,258 businesses, including 16 other grocery stores besides Brookshire Brothers.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.21,124 Google reviews

Brookshire Brothers has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 1,124 reviews. Read all 1,124 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 6:30 PM (Friday 10:27 AM CT)

Monday8:30 AM–6:30 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM–6:30 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM–6:30 PM
Thursday8:30 AM–6:30 PM
Friday Today8:30 AM–6:30 PM
Saturday9 AM–2 PM
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Brookshire Brothers: hours, phone and reviews

What are Brookshire Brothers hours?

The opening hours of Brookshire Brothers are: Monday–Friday: 8:30 AM–6:30 PM; Saturday: 9 AM–2 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Brookshire Brothers open now?

Yes. As of Friday 10:27 AM CT, Brookshire Brothers is open until 6:30 PM.

What is the phone number of Brookshire Brothers?

The phone number of Brookshire Brothers is +1 281-592-6421.

Where is Brookshire Brothers located?

Brookshire Brothers is located at 603 E Houston St, Cleveland, TX 77327, United States.

How is Brookshire Brothers rated?

Brookshire Brothers has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 1,124 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Cleveland →