Search
Whole Foods Market – Grocery store in Cedar Park
Grocery store

Whole Foods Market

Cedar Park, TX 78613
Closed now
4.31,625 Google reviews

Whole Foods Market is a Grocery store located at 5001 183A Toll Rd Bldg A Ste 100, Cedar Park, TX 78613, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,625 reviews. It is one of 15 grocery stores in Cedar Park listed in this directory. You can contact Whole Foods Market by phone at +1 512-690-2605.

How Whole Foods Market compares in Cedar Park

We list 15 grocery stores in Cedar Park. By number of Google reviews, Whole Foods Market ranks 4th among them (1,625 reviews; the average here is 1,148). Its rating of 4.3 is the same as the 4.3 average, and 8 of the 15 have a higher rating.

When Whole Foods Market is open

Whole Foods Market is open 7 days a week, about 91 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other grocery stores near Whole Foods Market

Within about 3 miles of Whole Foods Market we list 11 other grocery stores. The closest is Natural Grocers, 0.6 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Whole Foods Market.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Natural Grocers0.6 mi4.5321
Target Grocery0.6 mi3.98
Austin European Market0.9 mi4.791
Quest Mart1.0 mi3.534
H-E-B1.1 mi4.53,347

The 78613 area

In ZIP code 78613 our directory lists 2,005 businesses, including 14 other grocery stores besides Whole Foods Market.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,625 Google reviews

Whole Foods Market has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,625 reviews. Read all 1,625 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 9:26 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–9 PM
Tuesday8 AM–9 PM
Wednesday8 AM–9 PM
Thursday8 AM–9 PM
Friday Today8 AM–9 PM
Saturday8 AM–9 PM
Sunday8 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Whole Foods Market: hours, phone and reviews

What are Whole Foods Market hours?

Whole Foods Market is open 8 AM–9 PM every day.

Is Whole Foods Market open now?

No. As of Friday 9:26 PM CT, Whole Foods Market is closed.

What is the phone number of Whole Foods Market?

The phone number of Whole Foods Market is +1 512-690-2605.

Where is Whole Foods Market located?

Whole Foods Market is located at 5001 183A Toll Rd Bldg A Ste 100, Cedar Park, TX 78613, United States.

How is Whole Foods Market rated?

Whole Foods Market has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,625 reviews.

Other grocery stores nearby

See all grocery stores in Cedar Park →