Search
1431 Cafe – Breakfast restaurant in Cedar Park
Breakfast restaurant

1431 Cafe

Cedar Park, TX 78613
Closed now
4.32,616 Google reviews

1431 Cafe is a breakfast restaurant located at 601 E Whitestone Blvd Ste 300, Cedar Park, TX 78613, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 2,616 reviews. It is one of 156 restaurants in Cedar Park listed in this directory. You can contact 1431 Cafe by phone at +1 512-528-0018.

How 1431 Cafe compares in Cedar Park

We list 156 restaurants in Cedar Park. By number of Google reviews, 1431 Cafe ranks 14th among them (2,616 reviews; the average here is 945). Its rating of 4.3 is below the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 90 of the 156 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Cedar Park usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When 1431 Cafe is open

1431 Cafe is open 7 days a week, about 60 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 3 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Cedar Park?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? 1431 Cafe is open on Sundays from 6:30 AM to 3 PM.

Other restaurants near 1431 Cafe

Within about 3 miles of 1431 Cafe we list 192 other restaurants. The closest is C.R. Surf & Turf Restaurant, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than 1431 Cafe.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
C.R. Surf & Turf Restaurant0.1 mi4.41,769
JABS - Cedar Park0.1 mi4.248
Blue Corn Harvest Bar & Grill Cedar Park0.1 mi4.53,532
Naga's Indian Cuisine0.1 mi4.62,866
Indian Delights Cedar Park0.1 mi3.91,399

The 78613 area

In ZIP code 78613 our directory lists 2,005 businesses, including 155 other restaurants besides 1431 Cafe.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.32,616 Google reviews

1431 Cafe has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 2,616 reviews. Read all 2,616 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:33 PM CT)

Monday6:30 AM–3 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM–3 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM–3 PM
Thursday Today6:30 AM–3 PM
Friday6:30 AM–3 PM
Saturday6:30 AM–3 PM
Sunday6:30 AM–3 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

1431 Cafe: hours, phone and reviews

What are 1431 Cafe hours?

1431 Cafe is open 6:30 AM–3 PM every day.

Is 1431 Cafe open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:33 PM CT, 1431 Cafe is closed.

What is the phone number of 1431 Cafe?

The phone number of 1431 Cafe is +1 512-528-0018.

Where is 1431 Cafe located?

1431 Cafe is located at 601 E Whitestone Blvd Ste 300, Cedar Park, TX 78613, United States.

How is 1431 Cafe rated?

1431 Cafe has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 2,616 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Cedar Park →