Search
The Catch - Burleson – Seafood restaurant in Burleson
Seafood restaurant

The Catch - Burleson

Burleson, TX 76028
Closed now
4.11,301 Google reviews

The Catch - Burleson is a seafood restaurant located at 1505 SW Wilshire Blvd Ste 610, Burleson, TX 76028, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,301 reviews. It is one of 121 restaurants in Burleson listed in this directory. You can contact The Catch - Burleson by phone at +1 817-447-4302.

How The Catch - Burleson compares in Burleson

We list 121 restaurants in Burleson. By number of Google reviews, The Catch - Burleson ranks 39th among them (1,301 reviews; the average here is 1,129). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 84 of the 121 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Burleson usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When The Catch - Burleson is open

The Catch - Burleson is open 7 days a week, about 76 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10:30 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Burleson?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? The Catch - Burleson is open on Sundays from 10:30 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Burleson, note that The Catch - Burleson stays open until 10 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near The Catch - Burleson

Within about 3 miles of The Catch - Burleson we list 67 other restaurants. The closest is QDOBA Mexican Eats, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than The Catch - Burleson.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
QDOBA Mexican Eatsunder 0.1 mi3.6394
MOD Pizzaunder 0.1 mi4.3811
Roscoe's Smokehouseunder 0.1 mi4.21,253
Panda Express0.1 mi3.4663
Rice House Express Burleson0.2 mi4.3486

The 76028 area

In ZIP code 76028 our directory lists 1,796 businesses, including 121 other restaurants besides The Catch - Burleson.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,301 Google reviews

The Catch - Burleson has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,301 reviews. Read all 1,301 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 10:50 PM CT)

Monday10:30 AM–9 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM–9 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM–9 PM
Thursday Today10:30 AM–9 PM
Friday10:30 AM–10 PM
Saturday10:30 AM–10 PM
Sunday10:30 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

The Catch - Burleson: hours, phone and reviews

What are The Catch - Burleson hours?

The opening hours of The Catch - Burleson are: Monday–Thursday: 10:30 AM–9 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10:30 AM–10 PM; Sunday: 10:30 AM–9 PM.

Is The Catch - Burleson open now?

No. As of Thursday 10:50 PM CT, The Catch - Burleson is closed.

What is the phone number of The Catch - Burleson?

The phone number of The Catch - Burleson is +1 817-447-4302.

Where is The Catch - Burleson located?

The Catch - Burleson is located at 1505 SW Wilshire Blvd Ste 610, Burleson, TX 76028, United States.

How is The Catch - Burleson rated?

The Catch - Burleson has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,301 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Burleson →