Search
Pollo Regio – Mexican restaurant in Burleson
Mexican restaurant

Pollo Regio

Burleson, TX 76028
Open now · until 11 PM
4.51,962 Google reviews

Pollo Regio is a Mexican restaurant located at 1216 SW Wilshire Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,962 reviews. It is one of 121 restaurants in Burleson listed in this directory. You can contact Pollo Regio by phone at +1 817-295-5131.

How Pollo Regio compares in Burleson

We list 121 restaurants in Burleson. By number of Google reviews, Pollo Regio ranks 25th among them (1,962 reviews; the average here is 1,129). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 39 of the 121 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Burleson usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Pollo Regio is open

Pollo Regio is open 7 days a week, about 86 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Burleson?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Pollo Regio is open on Sundays from 10 AM to 10 PM. For a late night restaurant in Burleson, note that Pollo Regio stays open until 11 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Pollo Regio

Within about 3 miles of Pollo Regio we list 83 other restaurants. The closest is Pizza Hut, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Pollo Regio.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pizza Hutunder 0.1 mi3.5521
Rosa's Café & Tortilla Factory0.2 mi4.32,778
Domino's Pizza0.2 mi3.8233
Taste of Asia0.2 mi4.1762
Rice House Express Burleson0.2 mi4.3486

The 76028 area

In ZIP code 76028 our directory lists 1,796 businesses, including 121 other restaurants besides Pollo Regio.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,962 Google reviews

Pollo Regio has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,962 reviews. Read all 1,962 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Friday 10:14 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–10 PM
Tuesday10 AM–10 PM
Wednesday10 AM–10 PM
Thursday10 AM–10 PM
Friday Today10 AM–11 PM
Saturday10 AM–11 PM
Sunday10 AM–10 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Pollo Regio: hours, phone and reviews

What are Pollo Regio hours?

The opening hours of Pollo Regio are: Monday–Thursday: 10 AM–10 PM; Friday–Saturday: 10 AM–11 PM; Sunday: 10 AM–10 PM.

Is Pollo Regio open now?

Yes. As of Friday 10:14 PM CT, Pollo Regio is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Pollo Regio?

The phone number of Pollo Regio is +1 817-295-5131.

Where is Pollo Regio located?

Pollo Regio is located at 1216 SW Wilshire Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028, United States.

How is Pollo Regio rated?

Pollo Regio has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,962 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Burleson →