Search
Anthony's Restaurant – Country food restaurant in Buffalo
Country food restaurant

Anthony's Restaurant

Buffalo, TX 75831
Closed now
4.61,097 Google reviews

Anthony's Restaurant is a Country food restaurant located at 311 Craig, Buffalo, TX 75831, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,097 reviews. It is one of 27 restaurants in Buffalo listed in this directory. You can contact Anthony's Restaurant by phone at +1 903-322-4173.

How Anthony's Restaurant compares in Buffalo

We list 27 restaurants in Buffalo. By number of Google reviews, Anthony's Restaurant ranks 3rd among them (1,097 reviews; the average here is 380). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.1 average by 0.5 points, and 5 of the 27 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Buffalo usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Anthony's Restaurant is open

Anthony's Restaurant is open 5 days a week, about 70 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Buffalo?

Anthony's Restaurant is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Anthony's Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Anthony's Restaurant we list 26 other restaurants. The closest is PJ Fresh Marketplace, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Anthony's Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
PJ Fresh Marketplace0.1 mi5.02
Taco Bell0.1 mi2.2270
Hunts Brother Pizza0.1 mi4.84
Church's Texas Chicken0.2 mi3.2379
Pizza Inn0.2 mi4.01

The 75831 area

In ZIP code 75831 our directory lists 257 businesses, including 26 other restaurants besides Anthony's Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.61,097 Google reviews

Anthony's Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 1,097 reviews. Read all 1,097 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 11:31 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–9 PM
Tuesday7 AM–9 PM
Wednesday7 AM–9 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–9 PM
Friday7 AM–9 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Anthony's Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Anthony's Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Anthony's Restaurant are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–9 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Anthony's Restaurant open now?

No. As of Thursday 11:31 PM CT, Anthony's Restaurant is closed.

What is the phone number of Anthony's Restaurant?

The phone number of Anthony's Restaurant is +1 903-322-4173.

Where is Anthony's Restaurant located?

Anthony's Restaurant is located at 311 Craig, Buffalo, TX 75831, United States.

How is Anthony's Restaurant rated?

Anthony's Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,097 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Buffalo →