Search
Sonic Drive-In – Ice cream shop in Buda
Ice cream shop

Sonic Drive-In

Buda, TX 78610
Open now · until 1 AM
3.41,453 Google reviews

Sonic Drive-In is an Ice cream shop located at 15330 S I-35 Frontage Rd, Buda, TX 78610, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 1,453 reviews. It is one of 6 ice cream shops in Buda listed in this directory. You can contact Sonic Drive-In by phone at +1 512-295-4464.

How Sonic Drive-In compares in Buda

We list 6 ice cream shops in Buda. By number of Google reviews, Sonic Drive-In ranks 1st among them (1,453 reviews; the average here is 512). Its rating of 3.4 is below the 3.8 average by 0.4 points, and 3 of the 6 have a higher rating.

When Sonic Drive-In is open

Sonic Drive-In is open 7 days a week, about 119 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 1 AM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other ice cream shops near Sonic Drive-In

Within about 3 miles of Sonic Drive-In we list 4 other ice cream shops. The closest is Marble Slab Creamery, 0.5 mi away. Of the 4 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Sonic Drive-In.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Marble Slab Creamery0.5 mi2.862
Bahama Buck's - Buda0.5 mi4.4315
Buda Ice Cream Shoppe1.3 mi4.8176
Buda Icecream Shoppe1.4 mi–0

The 78610 area

In ZIP code 78610 our directory lists 1,237 businesses, including 5 other ice cream shops besides Sonic Drive-In.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.41,453 Google reviews

Sonic Drive-In has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 based on 1,453 reviews. Read all 1,453 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 1 AM (Thursday 8:15 PM CT)

Monday8 AM–1 AM
Tuesday8 AM–1 AM
Wednesday8 AM–1 AM
Thursday Today8 AM–1 AM
Friday8 AM–1 AM
Saturday8 AM–1 AM
Sunday8 AM–1 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Sonic Drive-In: hours, phone and reviews

What are Sonic Drive-In hours?

Sonic Drive-In is open 8 AM–1 AM every day.

Is Sonic Drive-In open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 8:15 PM CT, Sonic Drive-In is open until 1 AM.

What is the phone number of Sonic Drive-In?

The phone number of Sonic Drive-In is +1 512-295-4464.

Where is Sonic Drive-In located?

Sonic Drive-In is located at 15330 S I-35 Frontage Rd, Buda, TX 78610, United States.

How is Sonic Drive-In rated?

Sonic Drive-In has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 1,453 reviews.

Other ice cream shops nearby

See all ice cream shops in Buda →