Search
Dandelion Cafe Bellaire – Cafe in Bellaire
Cafe

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire

Bellaire, TX 77401
Closed now
4.41,415 Google reviews

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is a cafe located at 5405 Bellaire Blvd, Bellaire, TX 77401, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,415 reviews. It is one of 5 cafes in Bellaire listed in this directory. You can contact Dandelion Cafe Bellaire by phone at +1 832-988-9210.

How Dandelion Cafe Bellaire compares in Bellaire

We list 5 cafes in Bellaire. By number of Google reviews, Dandelion Cafe Bellaire ranks 1st among them (1,415 reviews; the average here is 571). Its rating of 4.4 is below the 4.6 average by 0.2 points, and 3 of the 5 have a higher rating. People searching for the best coffee shop in Bellaire usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is open

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is open 7 days a week, about 57 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 4 PM (Friday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Other cafes near Dandelion Cafe Bellaire

Within about 3 miles of Dandelion Cafe Bellaire we list 41 other cafes. The closest is McHugh Tea Room & Gifts, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 3 have a higher Google rating than Dandelion Cafe Bellaire.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
McHugh Tea Room & Gifts0.1 mi4.6451
Cedar St. Cafe0.2 mi4.8275
A&A Cuisine0.3 mi5.029
The Toasted Yolk Cafe0.4 mi4.4686
Starbucks Coffee Company0.4 mi4.2630

The 77401 area

In ZIP code 77401 our directory lists 754 businesses, including 4 other cafes besides Dandelion Cafe Bellaire.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.41,415 Google reviews

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 1,415 reviews. Read all 1,415 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 10:02 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–3 PM
Tuesday7 AM–3 PM
Wednesday7 AM–3 PM
Thursday Today7 AM–3 PM
Friday7 AM–4 PM
Saturday7 AM–4 PM
Sunday8 AM–3 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire: hours, phone and reviews

What are Dandelion Cafe Bellaire hours?

The opening hours of Dandelion Cafe Bellaire are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–3 PM; Friday–Saturday: 7 AM–4 PM; Sunday: 8 AM–3 PM.

Is Dandelion Cafe Bellaire open now?

No. As of Thursday 10:02 PM CT, Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is closed.

What is the phone number of Dandelion Cafe Bellaire?

The phone number of Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is +1 832-988-9210.

Where is Dandelion Cafe Bellaire located?

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire is located at 5405 Bellaire Blvd, Bellaire, TX 77401, United States.

How is Dandelion Cafe Bellaire rated?

Dandelion Cafe Bellaire has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,415 reviews.

Other cafes nearby

See all cafes in Bellaire →