Search
McDonald's – Breakfast restaurant in Bay City
Breakfast restaurant

McDonald's

Bay City, TX 77414
Open now · until 11 PM
3.51,523 Google reviews

McDonald's is a breakfast restaurant located at 2101 7th St, Bay City, TX 77414, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 from 1,523 reviews. It is one of 58 restaurants in Bay City listed in this directory. You can contact McDonald's by phone at +1 979-244-4290.

How McDonald's compares in Bay City

We list 58 restaurants in Bay City. By number of Google reviews, McDonald's ranks 5th among them (1,523 reviews; the average here is 438). Its rating of 3.5 is below the 4.2 average by 0.7 points, and 52 of the 58 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Bay City usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When McDonald's is open

McDonald's is open 7 days a week, about 138 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12 AM (Friday) and the latest closing is midnight (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Bay City?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? McDonald's is open on Sundays from 5 AM to 11 PM. For a late night restaurant in Bay City, note that McDonald's stays open until midnight on Fridays.

Other restaurants near McDonald's

Within about 3 miles of McDonald's we list 53 other restaurants. The closest is Buddy's Seafood & Shrimp House, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than McDonald's.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Buddy's Seafood & Shrimp House0.1 mi4.5203
Tacos pleiy0.1 mi4.547
Antojitos México City0.1 mi4.649
Cafe Roux0.2 mi4.56
The Farmhouse Cafe' & Mercantile0.2 mi4.5200

The 77414 area

In ZIP code 77414 our directory lists 990 businesses, including 65 other restaurants besides McDonald's.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.51,523 Google reviews

McDonald's has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 based on 1,523 reviews. Read all 1,523 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Thursday 10:57 PM CT)

Monday5 AM–11 PM
Tuesday5 AM–11 PM
Wednesday5 AM–11 PM
Thursday Today5 AM–11 PM
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
Sunday5 AM–11 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

McDonald's: hours, phone and reviews

What are McDonald's hours?

The opening hours of McDonald's are: Monday–Thursday: 5 AM–11 PM; Friday–Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: 5 AM–11 PM.

Is McDonald's open now?

Yes. As of Thursday 10:57 PM CT, McDonald's is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of McDonald's?

The phone number of McDonald's is +1 979-244-4290.

Where is McDonald's located?

McDonald's is located at 2101 7th St, Bay City, TX 77414, United States.

How is McDonald's rated?

McDonald's has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 from 1,523 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Bay City →