Search
Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q – Barbecue restaurant in Austin
Barbecue restaurant

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q

Austin, TX 78746
Closed now
4.63,054 Google reviews

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is a barbecue restaurant located at 2451 S Capital of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78746, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,054 reviews. It is one of 1,864 restaurants in Austin listed in this directory. You can contact Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q by phone at +1 512-329-5554.

How Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q compares in Austin

We list 1,864 restaurants in Austin. By number of Google reviews, Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q ranks 161st among them (3,054 reviews; the average here is 1,096). Its rating of 4.6 is above the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 517 of the 1,864 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Austin usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is open

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is open 7 days a week, about 28 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 6 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10 AM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Austin?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is open on Sundays from 6:30 AM to 10 AM.

Other restaurants near Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q

Within about 3 miles of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q we list 147 other restaurants. The closest is Cafe Bistro at Nordstrom, 0.5 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Cafe Bistro at Nordstrom0.5 mi4.389
Vaqueros Cafe & Cantina0.5 mi4.41,945
Chubby Cattle BBQ | Austin0.5 mi5.02
RUBY THAI KITCHEN0.6 mi3.9100
Villa Fresh Italian Kitchen0.6 mi3.5200

The 78746 area

In ZIP code 78746 our directory lists 1,340 businesses, including 58 other restaurants besides Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.63,054 Google reviews

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 3,054 reviews. Read all 3,054 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 10:44 PM CT)

Monday6–10 AM
Tuesday6–10 AM
Wednesday6–10 AM
Thursday6–10 AM
Friday Today6–10 AM
Saturday6–10 AM
Sunday6:30–10 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q: hours, phone and reviews

What are Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q hours?

The opening hours of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q are: Monday–Saturday: 6–10 AM; Sunday: 6:30–10 AM.

Is Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q open now?

No. As of Friday 10:44 PM CT, Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is closed.

What is the phone number of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q?

The phone number of Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is +1 512-329-5554.

Where is Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q located?

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q is located at 2451 S Capital of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78746, United States.

How is Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q rated?

Rudy's "Country Store" and Bar-B-Q has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,054 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Barbecue restaurants in Austin →