Search
P. Terry's Burger Stand – Fast food restaurant in Austin
Fast food restaurant

P. Terry's Burger Stand

Austin, TX 78705
Open now · until 2 AM
4.51,989 Google reviews

P. Terry's Burger Stand is a fast food restaurant located at 3303 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78705, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,989 reviews. It is one of 1,864 restaurants in Austin listed in this directory. You can contact P. Terry's Burger Stand by phone at +1 737-306-3349.

How P. Terry's Burger Stand compares in Austin

We list 1,864 restaurants in Austin. By number of Google reviews, P. Terry's Burger Stand ranks 292nd among them (1,989 reviews; the average here is 1,096). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 703 of the 1,864 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Austin usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When P. Terry's Burger Stand is open

P. Terry's Burger Stand is open 7 days a week, about 126 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 2 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Austin?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? P. Terry's Burger Stand is open on Sundays from 8 AM to 1 AM. For a late night restaurant in Austin, note that P. Terry's Burger Stand stays open until 2 AM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near P. Terry's Burger Stand

Within about 3 miles of P. Terry's Burger Stand we list 257 other restaurants. The closest is Honey Moon Spirit Lounge, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than P. Terry's Burger Stand.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Honey Moon Spirit Lounge0.3 mi4.6582
Snooze, an A.M. Eatery0.3 mi4.53,906
Musashino Sushi Dokoro0.3 mi4.5758
Black's Barbecue Austin0.3 mi4.44,180
Hopfields0.3 mi4.51,191

The 78705 area

In ZIP code 78705 our directory lists 488 businesses, including 60 other restaurants besides P. Terry's Burger Stand.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,989 Google reviews

P. Terry's Burger Stand has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,989 reviews. Read all 1,989 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 2 AM (Friday 7:39 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–1 AM
Tuesday7 AM–1 AM
Wednesday7 AM–1 AM
Thursday7 AM–1 AM
Friday Today7 AM–2 AM
Saturday8 AM–2 AM
Sunday8 AM–1 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

P. Terry's Burger Stand: hours, phone and reviews

What are P. Terry's Burger Stand hours?

The opening hours of P. Terry's Burger Stand are: Monday–Thursday: 7 AM–1 AM; Friday: 7 AM–2 AM; Saturday: 8 AM–2 AM; Sunday: 8 AM–1 AM.

Is P. Terry's Burger Stand open now?

Yes. As of Friday 7:39 PM CT, P. Terry's Burger Stand is open until 2 AM.

What is the phone number of P. Terry's Burger Stand?

The phone number of P. Terry's Burger Stand is +1 737-306-3349.

Where is P. Terry's Burger Stand located?

P. Terry's Burger Stand is located at 3303 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78705, United States.

How is P. Terry's Burger Stand rated?

P. Terry's Burger Stand has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,989 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Fast Food restaurants in Austin →