Search
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG – Hotel in Austin
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG

Austin, TX 78701
3.81,724 Google reviews

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG is a Hotel located at 805 Neches St, Austin, TX 78701, United States. It has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,724 reviews. It is one of 166 hotels in Austin listed in this directory. You can contact Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG by phone at +1 512-474-8600.

How Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG compares in Austin

We list 166 hotels in Austin. By number of Google reviews, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG ranks 34th among them (1,724 reviews; the average here is 1,125). Its rating of 3.8 is below the 4.1 average by 0.3 points, and 125 of the 166 have a higher rating.

Other hotels near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG

Within about 3 miles of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG we list 55 other hotels. The closest is Hyatt House Austin/Downtown, under 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Hyatt House Austin/Downtownunder 0.1 mi4.11,413
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Austin Capitol / Downtown0.2 mi2.82,708
Omni Austin Hotel Downtown0.2 mi4.45,218
Hilton Garden Inn Austin Downtown0.3 mi4.33,988
Hilton Austin0.3 mi4.36,037

The 78701 area

In ZIP code 78701 our directory lists 1,065 businesses, including 28 other hotels besides Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

3.81,724 Google reviews

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 based on 1,724 reviews. Read all 1,724 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Opening hours are not listed. Please call ahead at +1 512-474-8600.

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG: hours, phone and reviews

What are Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG hours?

Opening hours for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG are not listed. Call +1 512-474-8600 to check before you go.

What is the phone number of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG?

The phone number of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG is +1 512-474-8600.

Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG located?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG is located at 805 Neches St, Austin, TX 78701, United States.

How is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG rated?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Austin Downtown - University by IHG has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 1,724 reviews.

Other hotels nearby

See all hotels in Austin →