Search
Don Dario's Cantina – Mexican restaurant in Austin
Mexican restaurant

Don Dario's Cantina

Austin, TX 78744
Open now · until 11 PM
4.22,119 Google reviews

Don Dario's Cantina is a Mexican restaurant located at 8801 S I-35 Frontage Rd, Austin, TX 78744, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 2,119 reviews. It is one of 1,864 restaurants in Austin listed in this directory. You can contact Don Dario's Cantina by phone at +1 512-280-1139.

How Don Dario's Cantina compares in Austin

We list 1,864 restaurants in Austin. By number of Google reviews, Don Dario's Cantina ranks 275th among them (2,119 reviews; the average here is 1,096). Its rating of 4.2 is below the 4.4 average by 0.2 points, and 1,412 of the 1,864 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Austin usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Don Dario's Cantina is open

Don Dario's Cantina is open 6 days a week, about 81 hours in total, and closed on Tuesdays. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Thursday) and the latest closing is 11 PM (Saturday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. It opens by 9 AM on Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Austin?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Don Dario's Cantina is open on Sundays from 8 AM to 9 PM. For a late night restaurant in Austin, note that Don Dario's Cantina stays open until 11 PM on Saturdays.

Other restaurants near Don Dario's Cantina

Within about 3 miles of Don Dario's Cantina we list 142 other restaurants. The closest is P. Terry's Burger Stand, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 5 have a higher Google rating than Don Dario's Cantina.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
P. Terry's Burger Stand0.1 mi4.4845
IHOP0.1 mi4.35,226
Five Four Restaurant & Drafthouse- S Austin0.2 mi4.4468
Torchy's Tacos0.2 mi4.51,848
Captain’s Pizza Company (Food Truck)0.2 mi4.464

The 78744 area

In ZIP code 78744 our directory lists 553 businesses, including 51 other restaurants besides Don Dario's Cantina.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.22,119 Google reviews

Don Dario's Cantina has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 2,119 reviews. Read all 2,119 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 11 PM (Saturday 9:10 AM CT)

Monday9:30 AM–9:30 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday9:30 AM–10 PM
Thursday8 AM–10 PM
Friday8 AM–10 PM
Saturday Today8 AM–11 PM
Sunday8 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Don Dario's Cantina: hours, phone and reviews

What are Don Dario's Cantina hours?

The opening hours of Don Dario's Cantina are: Monday: 9:30 AM–9:30 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 9:30 AM–10 PM; Thursday–Friday: 8 AM–10 PM; Saturday: 8 AM–11 PM; Sunday: 8 AM–9 PM.

Is Don Dario's Cantina open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 9:10 AM CT, Don Dario's Cantina is open until 11 PM.

What is the phone number of Don Dario's Cantina?

The phone number of Don Dario's Cantina is +1 512-280-1139.

Where is Don Dario's Cantina located?

Don Dario's Cantina is located at 8801 S I-35 Frontage Rd, Austin, TX 78744, United States.

How is Don Dario's Cantina rated?

Don Dario's Cantina has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 2,119 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Mexican restaurants in Austin →