Search
Denny's Restaurant – Breakfast restaurant in Austin
Breakfast restaurant

Denny's Restaurant

Austin, TX 78753
Open 24 hours
4.51,687 Google reviews

Denny's Restaurant is a breakfast restaurant located at Svrd SB, 13216 N Interstate Hwy 35 Suite B, Austin, TX 78753, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,687 reviews. It is one of 1,864 restaurants in Austin listed in this directory. You can contact Denny's Restaurant by phone at +1 737-222-5040.

How Denny's Restaurant compares in Austin

We list 1,864 restaurants in Austin. By number of Google reviews, Denny's Restaurant ranks 362nd among them (1,687 reviews; the average here is 1,096). Its rating of 4.5 is above the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 703 of the 1,864 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Austin usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Denny's Restaurant is open

Denny's Restaurant is open 7 days a week, about 142 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12 AM (Thursday) and the latest closing is midnight (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Austin?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Denny's Restaurant is open on Sundays from 5 AM to midnight. For a late night restaurant in Austin, note that Denny's Restaurant stays open until midnight on Mondays.

Other restaurants near Denny's Restaurant

Within about 3 miles of Denny's Restaurant we list 215 other restaurants. The closest is P. Terry's Burger Stand, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Denny's Restaurant.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
P. Terry's Burger Stand0.1 mi4.3973
Bep Saigon Asian Restaurant0.1 mi4.6920
Sankalp - The Taste of India0.2 mi4.62,303
Wayback Burgers0.2 mi3.8293
Niki's Pizza Italian & Greek cuisine0.2 mi4.5662

The 78753 area

In ZIP code 78753 our directory lists 768 businesses, including 73 other restaurants besides Denny's Restaurant.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.51,687 Google reviews

Denny's Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 1,687 reviews. Read all 1,687 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open 24 hours (Friday 9:55 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–12 AM
Tuesday7 AM–12 AM
Wednesday7 AM–12 AM
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday TodayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
Sunday5 AM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Denny's Restaurant: hours, phone and reviews

What are Denny's Restaurant hours?

The opening hours of Denny's Restaurant are: Monday–Wednesday: 7 AM–12 AM; Thursday–Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: 5 AM–12 AM.

Is Denny's Restaurant open now?

Yes. As of Friday 9:55 AM CT, Denny's Restaurant is open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Denny's Restaurant?

The phone number of Denny's Restaurant is +1 737-222-5040.

Where is Denny's Restaurant located?

Denny's Restaurant is located at Svrd SB, 13216 N Interstate Hwy 35 Suite B, Austin, TX 78753, United States.

How is Denny's Restaurant rated?

Denny's Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 1,687 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all Breakfast restaurants in Austin →