Search
Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar – Pizza restaurant in Arlington
Pizza restaurant

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar

Arlington, TX 76006
Open now · until 1:30 AM
4.12,020 Google reviews

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is a pizza restaurant located at 2501 E Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,020 reviews. It is one of 447 restaurants in Arlington listed in this directory. You can contact Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar by phone at +1 817-633-7773.

How Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar compares in Arlington

We list 447 restaurants in Arlington. By number of Google reviews, Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar ranks 89th among them (2,020 reviews; the average here is 1,262). Its rating of 4.1 is below the 4.3 average by 0.2 points, and 317 of the 447 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Arlington usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is open

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is open 7 days a week, about 94 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 11 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 1:30 AM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day.

Looking for a restaurant in Arlington?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is open on Sundays from 11 AM to midnight. For a late night restaurant in Arlington, note that Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar stays open until 1:30 AM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar

Within about 3 miles of Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar we list 141 other restaurants. The closest is Tokyo Mizu, 0.2 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Tokyo Mizu0.2 mi4.4491
Mercury Chophouse - Arlington0.2 mi4.41,108
Saltgrass Steak House0.3 mi4.45,538
Denny's Restaurant0.4 mi3.83,266
Red Crab-juicy Seafood0.5 mi4.91,330

The 76006 area

In ZIP code 76006 our directory lists 320 businesses, including 16 other restaurants besides Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.12,020 Google reviews

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 2,020 reviews. Read all 2,020 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 1:30 AM (Friday 10:47 PM CT)

Monday11 AM–12 AM
Tuesday11 AM–12 AM
Wednesday11 AM–12 AM
Thursday11 AM–12 AM
Friday Today11 AM–1:30 AM
Saturday11 AM–1:30 AM
Sunday11 AM–12 AM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar hours?

The opening hours of Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar are: Monday–Thursday: 11 AM–12 AM; Friday–Saturday: 11 AM–1:30 AM; Sunday: 11 AM–12 AM.

Is Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar open now?

Yes. As of Friday 10:47 PM CT, Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is open until 1:30 AM.

What is the phone number of Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar?

The phone number of Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is +1 817-633-7773.

Where is Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar located?

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar is located at 2501 E Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006, United States.

How is Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar rated?

Boston's Pizza Restaurant & Sports Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 2,020 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Arlington →