Search
The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery – Steak house in Amarillo
Steak house

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery

Amarillo, TX 79118
Open now · until 10:30 PM
4.435,657 Google reviews

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is a steak house located at 7701 I-40, Amarillo, TX 79118, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 35,657 reviews. It is one of 303 restaurants in Amarillo listed in this directory. You can contact The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery by phone at +1 806-372-6000.

How The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery compares in Amarillo

We list 303 restaurants in Amarillo. By number of Google reviews, The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery ranks 1st among them (35,657 reviews; the average here is 878). Its rating of 4.4 is above the 4.3 average by 0.1 points, and 137 of the 303 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Amarillo usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is open

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is open 7 days a week, about 102 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 8 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10:30 PM (Monday). It is open until 10 PM or later every day. It opens by 9 AM every day, early enough for breakfast.

Looking for a restaurant in Amarillo?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is open on Sundays from 8 AM to 10:30 PM. For a late night restaurant in Amarillo, note that The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery stays open until 10:30 PM on Mondays.

Other restaurants near The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery

Within about 3 miles of The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery we list 34 other restaurants. The closest is Pizza Hut Express, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Pizza Hut Express0.3 mi2.429
Black Bear Diner Amarillo0.3 mi4.01,630
Godfather's Pizza Express0.4 mi4.1192
El churrascaso Fuego Grill 🔥🥩0.4 mi4.664
Mitch's Texas Style BBQ0.6 mi3.7499

The 79118 area

In ZIP code 79118 our directory lists 404 businesses, including 18 other restaurants besides The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.435,657 Google reviews

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 35,657 reviews. Read all 35,657 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Open now · until 10:30 PM (Saturday 11:30 AM CT)

Monday8 AM–10:30 PM
Tuesday8 AM–10:30 PM
Wednesday8 AM–10:30 PM
Thursday8 AM–10:30 PM
Friday8 AM–10:30 PM
Saturday Today8 AM–10:30 PM
Sunday8 AM–10:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery: hours, phone and reviews

What are The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery hours?

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is open 8 AM–10:30 PM every day.

Is The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery open now?

Yes. As of Saturday 11:30 AM CT, The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is open until 10:30 PM.

What is the phone number of The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery?

The phone number of The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is +1 806-372-6000.

Where is The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery located?

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery is located at 7701 I-40, Amarillo, TX 79118, United States.

How is The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery rated?

The Big Texan Steak Ranch & Brewery has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 35,657 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Amarillo →