Search
Quick Quack Car Wash – Car wash in Amarillo
Car wash

Quick Quack Car Wash

Amarillo, TX 79110
Closed now · opens 7 AM
4.71,033 Google reviews

Quick Quack Car Wash is a Car wash located at 4175 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79110, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,033 reviews. It is one of 36 car washes in Amarillo listed in this directory. You can contact Quick Quack Car Wash by phone at +1 888-772-2792.

How Quick Quack Car Wash compares in Amarillo

We list 36 car washes in Amarillo. By number of Google reviews, Quick Quack Car Wash ranks 8th among them (1,033 reviews; the average here is 440). Its rating of 4.7 is above the 4.1 average by 0.6 points, and 6 of the 36 have a higher rating.

When Quick Quack Car Wash is open

Quick Quack Car Wash is open 7 days a week, about 98 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 9 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM every day.

Other car washes near Quick Quack Car Wash

Within about 3 miles of Quick Quack Car Wash we list 14 other car washes. The closest is Autowash, 0.3 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Quick Quack Car Wash.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Autowash0.3 mi4.06
Lighthouse Carwash0.3 mi–0
Double Suds Car Wash0.6 mi4.0187
Take 5 Car Wash1.0 mi4.81,439
Double Suds Car Wash - Washington1.1 mi4.095

The 79110 area

In ZIP code 79110 our directory lists 281 businesses, including 4 other car washes besides Quick Quack Car Wash.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,033 Google reviews

Quick Quack Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,033 reviews. Read all 1,033 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 7 AM (Saturday 12:36 AM CT)

Monday7 AM–9 PM
Tuesday7 AM–9 PM
Wednesday7 AM–9 PM
Thursday7 AM–9 PM
Friday7 AM–9 PM
Saturday Today7 AM–9 PM
Sunday7 AM–9 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Quick Quack Car Wash: hours, phone and reviews

What are Quick Quack Car Wash hours?

Quick Quack Car Wash is open 7 AM–9 PM every day.

Is Quick Quack Car Wash open now?

No. As of Saturday 12:36 AM CT, Quick Quack Car Wash is closed and opens at 7 AM.

What is the phone number of Quick Quack Car Wash?

The phone number of Quick Quack Car Wash is +1 888-772-2792.

Where is Quick Quack Car Wash located?

Quick Quack Car Wash is located at 4175 S Georgia St, Amarillo, TX 79110, United States.

How is Quick Quack Car Wash rated?

Quick Quack Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,033 reviews.

Other car washes nearby

See all car washes in Amarillo →