Search
Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo – Auto repair shop in Amarillo
Auto repair shop

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo

Amarillo, TX 79119
Closed now
4.71,303 Google reviews

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is an Auto repair shop located at 5816 Coulter St S, Amarillo, TX 79119, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,303 reviews. It is one of 78 auto repair shops in Amarillo listed in this directory. You can contact Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo by phone at +1 806-484-0978.

How Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo compares in Amarillo

We list 78 auto repair shops in Amarillo. By number of Google reviews, Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo ranks 1st among them (1,303 reviews; the average here is 128). Its rating of 4.7 is the same as the 4.7 average, and 31 of the 78 have a higher rating.

When Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is open

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is open 5 days a week, about 55 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 7 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday). It opens by 9 AM on weekdays.

Other auto repair shops near Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo

Within about 3 miles of Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo we list 24 other auto repair shops. The closest is The Door and Glass Company, 1.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 1 has a higher Google rating than Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
The Door and Glass Company1.1 mi3.818
Orion Auto Repair & Service1.1 mi4.939
Street Volkswagen of Amarillo Service Center1.2 mi4.1263
Midas1.4 mi4.5804
Toyota Service Center1.4 mi4.7116

The 79119 area

In ZIP code 79119 our directory lists 547 businesses, including 11 other auto repair shops besides Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.71,303 Google reviews

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1,303 reviews. Read all 1,303 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 9:52 PM CT)

Monday7 AM–6 PM
Tuesday7 AM–6 PM
Wednesday7 AM–6 PM
Thursday7 AM–6 PM
Friday Today7 AM–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo: hours, phone and reviews

What are Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo hours?

The opening hours of Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo are: Monday–Friday: 7 AM–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo open now?

No. As of Friday 9:52 PM CT, Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is closed.

What is the phone number of Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo?

The phone number of Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is +1 806-484-0978.

Where is Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo located?

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo is located at 5816 Coulter St S, Amarillo, TX 79119, United States.

How is Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo rated?

Christian Brothers Automotive Amarillo has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,303 reviews.

Other auto repair shops nearby

See all auto repair shops in Amarillo →