Search
Watters Creek Village – Shopping mall in Allen
Shopping mall

Watters Creek Village

Allen, TX 75013
Closed now
4.63,745 Google reviews

Watters Creek Village is a Shopping mall located at 970 Garden Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,745 reviews. It is one of 8 shopping malls in Allen listed in this directory. You can contact Watters Creek Village by phone at +1 972-747-8000.

How Watters Creek Village compares in Allen

We list 8 shopping malls in Allen. By number of Google reviews, Watters Creek Village ranks 2nd among them (3,745 reviews; the average here is 1,666). Its rating of 4.6 is the same as the 4.6 average, and 3 of the 8 have a higher rating.

When Watters Creek Village is open

Watters Creek Village is open 7 days a week, about 66 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 10 AM (Monday) and the latest closing is 8 PM (Monday).

Other shopping malls near Watters Creek Village

Within about 3 miles of Watters Creek Village we list 5 other shopping malls. The closest is Bethany Plaza, 0.9 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, none has a higher Google rating than Watters Creek Village.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Bethany Plaza0.9 mi4.652
Twin Creeks Village0.9 mi4.31,954
Allen Towne Center1.7 mi4.3361
Spring Creek Plaza2.2 mi4.548
The Village at Allen3.0 mi4.57,193

The 75013 area

In ZIP code 75013 our directory lists 1,229 businesses, including 4 other shopping malls besides Watters Creek Village.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.63,745 Google reviews

Watters Creek Village has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 3,745 reviews. Read all 3,745 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Thursday 9:03 PM CT)

Monday10 AM–8 PM
Tuesday10 AM–8 PM
Wednesday10 AM–8 PM
Thursday Today10 AM–8 PM
Friday10 AM–8 PM
Saturday10 AM–8 PM
Sunday12–6 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Watters Creek Village: hours, phone and reviews

What are Watters Creek Village hours?

The opening hours of Watters Creek Village are: Monday–Saturday: 10 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 12–6 PM.

Is Watters Creek Village open now?

No. As of Thursday 9:03 PM CT, Watters Creek Village is closed.

What is the phone number of Watters Creek Village?

The phone number of Watters Creek Village is +1 972-747-8000.

Where is Watters Creek Village located?

Watters Creek Village is located at 970 Garden Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013, United States.

How is Watters Creek Village rated?

Watters Creek Village has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 3,745 reviews.

Other shopping malls nearby

See all shopping malls in Allen →