Search
Red Crab – Cajun restaurant in Addison
Cajun restaurant

Red Crab

Addison, TX 75001
Closed now · opens 12:30 PM
4.31,351 Google reviews

Red Crab is a Cajun restaurant located at 4080 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75001, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,351 reviews. It is one of 59 restaurants in Addison listed in this directory. You can contact Red Crab by phone at +1 214-915-8858.

How Red Crab compares in Addison

We list 59 restaurants in Addison. By number of Google reviews, Red Crab ranks 24th among them (1,351 reviews; the average here is 1,730). Its rating of 4.3 is below the 4.4 average by 0.1 points, and 34 of the 59 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Addison usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Red Crab is open

Red Crab is open 7 days a week, about 65 hours in total, with no regular day off. The earliest opening is 12:30 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 10:30 PM (Friday). It is open until 10 PM or later on Friday and Saturday.

Looking for a restaurant in Addison?

Need a restaurant open on Sunday? Red Crab is open on Sundays from 12:30 PM to 9:30 PM. For a late night restaurant in Addison, note that Red Crab stays open until 10:30 PM on Fridays.

Other restaurants near Red Crab

Within about 3 miles of Red Crab we list 245 other restaurants. The closest is Lefty's Lobster and Chowder House, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 4 have a higher Google rating than Red Crab.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Lefty's Lobster and Chowder House0.1 mi4.51,126
Higuma Ramen & Izakaya0.1 mi4.5724
Best Thai Signature - Addison0.1 mi4.31,348
Ron's Place0.2 mi4.5746
Joe's Italian Cafe0.2 mi4.4496

The 75001 area

In ZIP code 75001 our directory lists 964 businesses, including 56 other restaurants besides Red Crab.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.31,351 Google reviews

Red Crab has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 1,351 reviews. Read all 1,351 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now · opens 12:30 PM (Friday 2:59 AM CT)

Monday12:30–9:30 PM
Tuesday12:30–9:30 PM
Wednesday12:30–9:30 PM
Thursday12:30–9:30 PM
Friday Today12:30–10:30 PM
Saturday12:30–10:30 PM
Sunday12:30–9:30 PM

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Red Crab: hours, phone and reviews

What are Red Crab hours?

The opening hours of Red Crab are: Monday–Thursday: 12:30–9:30 PM; Friday–Saturday: 12:30–10:30 PM; Sunday: 12:30–9:30 PM.

Is Red Crab open now?

No. As of Friday 2:59 AM CT, Red Crab is closed and opens at 12:30 PM.

What is the phone number of Red Crab?

The phone number of Red Crab is +1 214-915-8858.

Where is Red Crab located?

Red Crab is located at 4080 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75001, United States.

How is Red Crab rated?

Red Crab has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 1,351 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Addison →