Search
Chili's Grill & Bar – Restaurant in Abilene
Restaurant

Chili's Grill & Bar

Abilene, TX 79606
Closed now
4.11,698 Google reviews

Chili's Grill & Bar is a restaurant located at 4302 S Clack St, Abilene, TX 79606, United States. It has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,698 reviews. It is one of 178 restaurants in Abilene listed in this directory. You can contact Chili's Grill & Bar by phone at +1 325-698-1660.

How Chili's Grill & Bar compares in Abilene

We list 178 restaurants in Abilene. By number of Google reviews, Chili's Grill & Bar ranks 26th among them (1,698 reviews; the average here is 907). Its rating of 4.1 is the same as the 4.1 average, and 102 of the 178 have a higher rating. People searching for the best restaurant in Abilene usually compare exactly these two numbers: rating and review count.

When Chili's Grill & Bar is open

Chili's Grill & Bar is open 5 days a week, about 15 hours in total, and closed on weekends. The earliest opening is 3 PM (Monday) and the latest closing is 6 PM (Monday).

Looking for a restaurant in Abilene?

Chili's Grill & Bar is closed on Sundays, so plan around that if you need a restaurant open on Sunday.

Other restaurants near Chili's Grill & Bar

Within about 3 miles of Chili's Grill & Bar we list 93 other restaurants. The closest is Taco Bell, 0.1 mi away. Of the 5 nearest, 2 have a higher Google rating than Chili's Grill & Bar.

NameDistanceRatingReviews
Taco Bell0.1 mi3.61,338
EN FU Express0.1 mi4.2126
Dante's Pizza0.2 mi4.1334
Little Ninja Hibachi Express Grill0.2 mi4.51,023
Taco Bueno0.2 mi3.5900

The 79606 area

In ZIP code 79606 our directory lists 629 businesses, including 48 other restaurants besides Chili's Grill & Bar.

Comparisons on this page are calculated from the businesses listed in this directory.

★ Reviews & photos

4.11,698 Google reviews

Chili's Grill & Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 1,698 reviews. Read all 1,698 reviews and see photos on Google Maps.

Phone & address

Hours

Closed now (Friday 11:35 PM CT)

Monday3–6 PM
Tuesday3–6 PM
Wednesday3–6 PM
Thursday3–6 PM
Friday Today3–6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Is this your business? Update or remove this listing

Location

Chili's Grill & Bar: hours, phone and reviews

What are Chili's Grill & Bar hours?

The opening hours of Chili's Grill & Bar are: Monday–Friday: 3–6 PM; Saturday–Sunday: Closed.

Is Chili's Grill & Bar open now?

No. As of Friday 11:35 PM CT, Chili's Grill & Bar is closed.

What is the phone number of Chili's Grill & Bar?

The phone number of Chili's Grill & Bar is +1 325-698-1660.

Where is Chili's Grill & Bar located?

Chili's Grill & Bar is located at 4302 S Clack St, Abilene, TX 79606, United States.

How is Chili's Grill & Bar rated?

Chili's Grill & Bar has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,698 reviews.

Other restaurants nearby

See all restaurants in Abilene →